Oswald H FORSTER

[8031]

1867 - ____

Father: John FORSTER
Mother: Catherine HAGGER


                                                                   _____________________
                                                                  |                     
                                             _____________________|_____________________
                                            |                                           
                       _____________________|
                      |                     |
                      |                     |                      _____________________
                      |                     |                     |                     
                      |                     |_____________________|_____________________
                      |                                                                 
 _John FORSTER _______|
| (1827 - ....) m 1862|
|                     |                                            _____________________
|                     |                                           |                     
|                     |                      _____________________|_____________________
|                     |                     |                                           
|                     |_____________________|
|                                           |
|                                           |                      _____________________
|                                           |                     |                     
|                                           |_____________________|_____________________
|                                                                                       
|
|--Oswald H FORSTER 
|  (1867 - ....)
|                                                                  _____________________
|                                                                 |                     
|                                            _Edward HAGGER ______|_____________________
|                                           | (1763 - 1840) m 1789                      
|                      _Henry HAGGER _______|
|                     | (1804 - 1863) m 1828|
|                     |                     |                      _Richard REYNOLDS ___+
|                     |                     |                     | (1744 - 1792) m 1767
|                     |                     |_Sarah REYNOLDS _____|_Sarah PAIN _________
|                     |                       (1768 - 1831) m 1789  (1746 - 1823)       
|_Catherine HAGGER ___|
  (1834 - 1889) m 1862|
                      |                                            _____________________
                      |                                           |                     
                      |                      _Job ANDERSON _______|_____________________
                      |                     | (1784 - 1832) m 1804                      
                      |_Ann ANDERSON _______|
                        (1811 - 1841) m 1828|
                                            |                      _____________________
                                            |                     |                     
                                            |_Sarah WARREN _______|_____________________
                                               m 1804                                   

INDEX

[8031] Occupation
1881 Draper & Hatter Apprentice (census)
1891 Stationer (census)

[8030] Source: Approximate year of birth, calculated from:
1871 census of Therfield, Hertfordshire - aged 4, born Herts Therfield
1881 census of Bedford, Bedfordshire - aged 14, born Herts Therfield
1891 census of Islington, London - aged 24, born Herts Reed End Therfield [Oswald and his brother Frederick are recorded as married, but this is believed to be an error by the enumerator]

HOME


HTML created by GED2HTML v3.6-WIN95 (Jan 18 2000) on 04/22/2017 10:18:38 PM GMT Standard Time.

Edward Charles GIBSON

16 Apr 1902 - ____

Father: Arthur GIBSON
Mother: Eleanor Sophia ULLINGER


                                                                        ______________________________
                                                                       |                              
                                                  _____________________|______________________________
                                                 |                                                    
                            _____________________|
                           |                     |
                           |                     |                      ______________________________
                           |                     |                     |                              
                           |                     |_____________________|______________________________
                           |                                                                          
 _Arthur GIBSON ___________|
| (1869 - ....) m 1889     |
|                          |                                            ______________________________
|                          |                                           |                              
|                          |                      _____________________|______________________________
|                          |                     |                                                    
|                          |_____________________|
|                                                |
|                                                |                      ______________________________
|                                                |                     |                              
|                                                |_____________________|______________________________
|                                                                                                     
|
|--Edward Charles GIBSON 
|  (1902 - ....)
|                                                                       ______________________________
|                                                                      |                              
|                                                 _Peter ULLINGER _____|______________________________
|                                                |                                                    
|                           _Jacob ULLINGER _____|
|                          | (1834 - 1877) m 1859|
|                          |                     |                      ______________________________
|                          |                     |                     |                              
|                          |                     |_____________________|______________________________
|                          |                                                                          
|_Eleanor Sophia ULLINGER _|
  (1870 - ....) m 1889     |
                           |                                            _Thomas GODFREY ______________
                           |                                           |                              
                           |                      _John GODFREY _______|______________________________
                           |                     | (1807 - ....) m 1839                               
                           |_Elizabeth GODFREY __|
                             (1841 - 1922) m 1859|
                                                 |                      _Benjamin DRAKE ______________
                                                 |                     | (1773 - 1838)                
                                                 |_Sophia DRAKE _______|_Elizabeth (surname unknown) _
                                                   (1816 - ....) m 1839  (1781 - ....)                

INDEX

[10148] Source: Baptism register.
Approximate year of birth calculated from:
1911 census of Mile End Old Town, London - aged 9, born Stepney London
In the online GRO births index at FreeBMD.org.uk, must be ..... "Jun 1902, Edward Charles GIBSON, Mile End, 1c 462".

[10149] Source: Scanned copy of baptism register at www.ancestry.co.uk.  Edward Charles was recorded as the son of Arthur (a carman) & Ellen GIBSON of 21 Perth Street.

HOME


HTML created by GED2HTML v3.6-WIN95 (Jan 18 2000) on 04/22/2017 10:18:38 PM GMT Standard Time.

female PHILLIPS

1880 - ____

Father: Alfred PHILLIPS
Mother: Mary MAXTED


                                                                          _Edward PHILLIPS ____+
                                                                         | (1751 - 1835) m 1778
                                                    _George PHILLIPS ____|_Mary COPSEY ________
                                                   | (1789 - 1877) m 1811  (1752 - 1831)       
                       _James PHILLIPS ____________|
                      | (1817 - ....)              |
                      |                            |                      _Jonathan DAVEY _____
                      |                            |                     |  m 1791             
                      |                            |_Mary DAVEY _________|_Susan PLUMMER ______
                      |                              (1794 - 1849) m 1811                      
 _Alfred PHILLIPS ____|
| (1853 - 1910) m 1878|
|                     |                                                   _____________________
|                     |                                                  |                     
|                     |                             _____________________|_____________________
|                     |                            |                                           
|                     |_Sarah A (surname unknown) _|
|                       (1821 - ....)              |
|                                                  |                      _____________________
|                                                  |                     |                     
|                                                  |_____________________|_____________________
|                                                                                              
|
|--female PHILLIPS 
|  (1880 - ....)
|                                                                         _____________________
|                                                                        |                     
|                                                   _____________________|_____________________
|                                                  |                                           
|                      _Edward MAXTED _____________|
|                     | (1835 - 1910)              |
|                     |                            |                      _____________________
|                     |                            |                     |                     
|                     |                            |_____________________|_____________________
|                     |                                                                        
|_Mary MAXTED ________|
  (1861 - 1949) m 1878|
                      |                                                   _____________________
                      |                                                  |                     
                      |                             _____________________|_____________________
                      |                            |                                           
                      |_Harriet STOKES ____________|
                        (1837 - 1913)              |
                                                   |                      _____________________
                                                   |                     |                     
                                                   |_____________________|_____________________
                                                                                               

INDEX

[5312] Source: Approximate year of birth only - information supplied by Pam Phillips

HOME


HTML created by GED2HTML v3.6-WIN95 (Jan 18 2000) on 04/22/2017 10:18:38 PM GMT Standard Time.

George PIDGEON

09 Oct 1808 - 1809

Father: John Winter PIDGEON
Mother: Elizabeth CLARK


                                                                    _____________________
                                                                   |                     
                                              _____________________|_____________________
                                             |                                           
                        _____________________|
                       |                     |
                       |                     |                      _____________________
                       |                     |                     |                     
                       |                     |_____________________|_____________________
                       |                                                                 
 _John Winter PIDGEON _|
| (1771 - 1856) m 1802 |
|                      |                                            _____________________
|                      |                                           |                     
|                      |                      _____________________|_____________________
|                      |                     |                                           
|                      |_____________________|
|                                            |
|                                            |                      _____________________
|                                            |                     |                     
|                                            |_____________________|_____________________
|                                                                                        
|
|--George PIDGEON 
|  (1808 - 1809)
|                                                                   _____________________
|                                                                  |                     
|                                             _____________________|_____________________
|                                            |                                           
|                       _Henry CLARK ________|
|                      |  m 1771             |
|                      |                     |                      _____________________
|                      |                     |                     |                     
|                      |                     |_____________________|_____________________
|                      |                                                                 
|_Elizabeth CLARK _____|
  (1775 - 1856) m 1802 |
                       |                                            _____________________
                       |                                           |                     
                       |                      _William ALLEN ______|_____________________
                       |                     | (.... - 1746)                             
                       |_Jane ALLEN _________|
                         (1742 - ....) m 1771|
                                             |                      _Edward PRECY _______+
                                             |                     | (1668 - ....) m 1703
                                             |_Elizabeth PRECY ____|_Jane THORNBOURGH ___
                                               (1704 - 1746)                             

INDEX

[9374] Source: Baptism register

[9375] Source: Baptism register (image online at www.ancestry.co.uk)

[9376] Source: Burial register (image online at www.ancestry.co.uk)

HOME


HTML created by GED2HTML v3.6-WIN95 (Jan 18 2000) on 04/22/2017 10:18:38 PM GMT Standard Time.

Doris Nellie Louisa PRACY

25 Mar 1911 - 21 Jul 1991

Father: George PRACY
Mother: Isabella Louisa Mary WOOD


                                                                          _Thomas PRACY _______+
                                                                         | (1781 - 1846) m 1809
                                                    _Richard PRACY ______|_Mary MORGAN ________
                                                   | (1817 - 1852) m 1840  (1781 - 1863)       
                              _Richard PRACY ______|
                             | (1845 - 1901) m 1872|
                             |                     |                      _____________________
                             |                     |                     |                     
                             |                     |_Emma GOULD _________|_____________________
                             |                       (1818 - 1879) m 1840                      
 _George PRACY ______________|
| (1881 - 1934) m 1910       |
|                            |                                            _____________________
|                            |                                           |                     
|                            |                      _George HORTON ______|_____________________
|                            |                     | (1806 - ....) m 1849                      
|                            |_Sarah HORTON _______|
|                              (1850 - 1927) m 1872|
|                                                  |                      _____________________
|                                                  |                     |                     
|                                                  |_Priscilla BUTCHER __|_____________________
|                                                    (1817 - ....) m 1849                      
|
|--Doris Nellie Louisa PRACY 
|  (1911 - 1991)
|                                                                         _____________________
|                                                                        |                     
|                                                   _____________________|_____________________
|                                                  |                                           
|                             _____________________|
|                            |                     |
|                            |                     |                      _____________________
|                            |                     |                     |                     
|                            |                     |_____________________|_____________________
|                            |                                                                 
|_Isabella Louisa Mary WOOD _|
  (1883 - 1935) m 1910       |
                             |                                            _____________________
                             |                                           |                     
                             |                      _____________________|_____________________
                             |                     |                                           
                             |_____________________|
                                                   |
                                                   |                      _____________________
                                                   |                     |                     
                                                   |_____________________|_____________________
                                                                                               

INDEX

[6637] Source: Information supplied by Andrew Smith.
Approximate year of birth calculated from:
1911 census of Colchester, Essex - aged under 1 month, born Essex Colchester (recorded as Nellie, her second name)

[6638] Source: Information supplied by Ann Keating

HOME


HTML created by GED2HTML v3.6-WIN95 (Jan 18 2000) on 04/22/2017 10:18:38 PM GMT Standard Time.

Fanny WOODGATE

[3976]

1800 - 05 Dec 1861

Father: Thomas WOODGATE
Mother: Philadelphia SKINNER

Family 1 : Richard THORNCROFT
  1.  Sarah THORNCROFT
  2. +Thomas THORNCROFT
  3. +Jane THORNCROFT
  4. +Richard THORNCROFT
  5.  Fanny THORNCROFT
  6.  Henry THORNCROFT
  7. +Mary Ann THORNCROFT
  8.  Celia Maria THORNCROFT

                               __
                              |  
                            __|__
                           |     
                         __|
                        |  |
                        |  |   __
                        |  |  |  
                        |  |__|__
                        |        
 _Thomas WOODGATE ______|
|  m 1782               |
|                       |      __
|                       |     |  
|                       |   __|__
|                       |  |     
|                       |__|
|                          |
|                          |   __
|                          |  |  
|                          |__|__
|                                
|
|--Fanny WOODGATE 
|  (1800 - 1861)
|                              __
|                             |  
|                           __|__
|                          |     
|                        __|
|                       |  |
|                       |  |   __
|                       |  |  |  
|                       |  |__|__
|                       |        
|_Philadelphia SKINNER _|
   m 1782               |
                        |      __
                        |     |  
                        |   __|__
                        |  |     
                        |__|
                           |
                           |   __
                           |  |  
                           |__|__
                                 

INDEX

[3976] Occupation
1851 Laundress (census)

[3973] Source: Approximate year of birth calculated from:
1841 census of Pembury, Kent - aged 40, born within county (birthplace error?) [as Fanny THORNCRAFT]
1851 census of Tunbridge Wells, Kent - aged 50, born Buxted, Sussex [as Fanny THORNCRAFT]
1861 census of Tunbridge Wells, Kent - aged 60, born Sussex, Buxted

[3974] Source: Online IGI

[3975] Source: Copy of GRO death certificate

[10551] Source: IGI [groom named as Richard THORNDYCRAFT]

HOME


HTML created by GED2HTML v3.6-WIN95 (Jan 18 2000) on 04/22/2017 10:18:38 PM GMT Standard Time.